Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Bolton R.U.F.C. app

View

Fixtures for new season

By Les Towler

Fixtures for all teams shown below. The Competitions haven't been set up yet, so i can't import them into the individual team's fixtures.

2018 / 19Bolton 1Bolton 2Bolton 3
18-Aug-18DIDSBURY TOCH (trials) players to be split between 1s and 3s CROSBY ST MARYS (trials)
25-Aug-18BROUGHTON PARK (L cup)
01-Sep-18BOWDONLittleborough 2Clitheroe 2
08-Sep-18RochdaleTYLDESLEY 2Fylde 4
15-Sep-18LEIGHLeigh 2PRESTON GRASSHOPPERS 4
22-Sep-18SouthportSOUTHPORT 2Rochdale 3
29-Sep-18FLEETWOODFleetwood 2THORNTON CLEVELEYS 2
06-Oct-18 Cup 1 Cup 1
13-Oct-18TarletonTARLETON 2Leigh 3
20-Oct-18ALTRINCHAM KERSALColne & Nelson 1BURNLEY 2
27-Oct-18Aspull 2
03-Nov-18SeftonKESWICK 2HAWCOAT PARK 2
10-Nov-18
17-Nov-18WINNINGTON PARKWest Park (St Helens) 2Blackburn 3
24-Nov-18GlossopALDWINIANS 2VALE OF LUNE 4
01-Dec-18LIVERPOOL COLLEGIATEPreston Grasshoppers 3 Cup 2
08-Dec-18Hoylake
15-Dec-18ROCHDALETyldesley 2FYLDE 4
22-Dec-18**Xmas**Xmas**Xmas
29-Dec-18**New Year**New Year**New Year
05-Jan-19LeighLEIGH 2Preston Grasshoppers 4
12-Jan-19SOUTHPORTSouthport 2ROCHDALE 3
19-Jan-19FleetwoodFLEETWOOD 2Thornton Cleveleys 2
26-Jan-19TARLETONTarleton 2LEIGH 3
02-Feb-19 Cup QF
09-Feb-19Altrincham KersalCOLNE & NELSON 1Burnley 2
16-Feb-19ASPULL 2
23-Feb-19 Cup QF
02-Mar-19SEFTONKeswick 2Hawcoat Park 2
09-Mar-19Winnington ParkWEST PARK (ST HELENS) 2BLACKBURN 3
16-Mar-19 Cup SF Cup SF
23-Mar-19GLOSSOPAldwinians 2Vale of Lune 4
30-Mar-19Liverpool CollegiatePRESTON GRASSHOPPERS 3
06-Apr-19HOYLAKE
13-Apr-19BowdonLITTLEBOROUGH 2CLITHEROE 2
20-Apr-19**Easter**Easter**Easter
27-Apr-19

Updated 15:51 - 2 Aug 2018 by Chris Cockton

Where next?

Latest 200 Club Winners Congratulations to Shaun Crimmins winner of the £250 prize drawn on Saturday 28th July. For a full list of winners please see details below:
FIFA World Cup Quarter Finals In case you haven't heard tomorrow its Sweden v England for a place in the semi-final of the Football World Cup

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Crab Football

Fixtures
Sun 24 Feb
h
Under 16s *
Training 10:30
h
Under 14s *
Training 10:30
h
Under 13s training
Training 10:30
a
Under 12s Aldwinians
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 11s Aldwinians
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 10s Aldwinians
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 9s Aldwinians
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 8s Aldwinians
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 15s Tarleton
Friendly 11:00
a
Junior Colts (U17) Tarleton Junior U17 Colts
League 12:30
Sat 2 Mar
h
1st XV Sefton
League 15:00
a
2nd XV Keswick 2
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
Sun 3 Mar
h
Under 16s JRC QF
Cup 10:30
h
Under 14s JRC QF
Cup 10:30
h
Under 13s Sale
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 12s Eccles
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 11s Eccles
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 10s Eccles
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 9s Eccles
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 8s Eccles
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 15s Bolton RUFC
Cup 11:00
a
Junior Colts (U17) Glossop Junior U17 Colts
League 12:30
h
Junior Colts (U17) Glossop
League 15:00
Sat 9 Mar
a
League 15:00
h
League 15:00
h
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors